Crassula scabrella Haw. [as Dasystemon calycinum DC.]
cited name:
Dasystemon calycinum DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 3 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: F. Plée fils

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scabrellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249249


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula calycina Desf.
  2. Dasystemon calycinum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula scabrella Haw. [as Dasystemon calycinum DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Collection de mémoires, Crassulacées, vol. 2: t. 3 (1828) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7jid8ftdgu0dsolc8hkj63skb4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:33:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573619620
SESSION unix time out: 1573620220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573619620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19