Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Caryophyllus flore sanguineo]
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 2. aestivalis, t. 18, fig. 2 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246373


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Caryophyllus flore sanguineo]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 2. aestivalis, t. 18, fig. 2 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oeemsm6jllks9g2b3pto6cg9a6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:27:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573547251
SESSION unix time out: 1573547851
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573547251
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19