Dianthus superbus L. [as Superba flore simplex]
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 2. aestivalis, t. 17, fig. 2 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246372


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L. [as Superba flore simplex]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 2. aestivalis, t. 17, fig. 2 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: adinbdu35ruc9h7sjnf7bbdlk5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:48:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571680112
SESSION unix time out: 1571680712
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571680113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186