Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Caryophyllus duplex]
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle pars altera, t. 116-117, fig. 117 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246323


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Caryophyllus duplex]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle pars altera, t. 116-117, fig. 117 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ggts14s0m82kiro71kob1m8gs4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:58:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574153912
SESSION unix time out: 1574154512
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574153912
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36