Dianthus barbatus L. [as Armeria rubra]
cited name:
Dianthus barbatus L.

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle pars altera, t. 9-10, fig. 10 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=244199


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus barbatus Moench
  2. Dianthus aggregatus Poiret
  3. Dianthus corymbosus F.Dietr.
  4. Dianthus girardinii Lamotte
  5. Dianthus hispanicus Dum.Cours.
  6. Dianthus latifolius Willd.
  7. Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.
  8. Dianthus splendidissimus Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus barbatus L. [as Armeria rubra]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle pars altera, t. 9-10, fig. 10 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7vhg5mbeq14hlk1gsi65s1ct22
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:32:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574119973
SESSION unix time out: 1574120573
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574119973
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85