Dianthus superbus L. [as Superba alba]
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 2. aestivalis, t. 17, fig. 1 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=244129


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L. [as Superba alba]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 2. aestivalis, t. 17, fig. 1 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3531p681lhmbg9g0kinfivir24
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:02:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574287345
SESSION unix time out: 1574287945
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287345
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146