Cuminum cyminum L.
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 360, fig. 2 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=242020


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 360, fig. 2 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a8c6q01jofa3sihr35ndlc7ok4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 22:59:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569013178
SESSION unix time out: 1569013778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30