Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 2: t. 106 (1834) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cavus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241504

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Corydalis albiflora Kit.
  2. Corydalis bulbosa Pers.
  3. Corydalis pseudocava Pant.
  4. Corydalis stummeri Pant.
  5. Corydalis tuberosa DC.
  6. Fumaria albiflora Kit.
  7. Fumaria bulbosa L.
  8. Fumaria cava Miller
  9. Fumaria major Roth
  10. Fumaria media DC.
  11. Capnoides cava Moench
  12. Bulbocapnos cavus Bernh.
  13. Bulbocapnos tuberosus Spach

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 2: t. 106 (1834) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oi6o273e7su6oap81g28m6hvn3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 18:53:57
SESSION unix time in : 1550339637
SESSION unix time out: 1550340237
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550339637
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248