Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Cactus phyllanthoides DC.]

Fortsetzung des Allgemeinen teutschen Garten-Magazin [J.F. Bertuch] , vol. 1: t. 16 (1815)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthoides
epithet recognized: phyllanthoides

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240643

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Willd.
  2. Cactus phyllanthoides DC.
  3. Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthoides (DC.) Sweet
  5. Nopalxochia phyllanthoides (DC.) Britton & Rose
  6. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Salm-Dyck
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Cactus phyllanthoides DC.]
Fortsetzung des Allgemeinen teutschen Garten-Magazin [J.F. Bertuch] , vol. 1: t. 16 (1815)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vecn93fjh4lg0gd6m3oai0fd20
SESSION date in: 2019-01-19
SESSION time in: 17:46:22
SESSION unix time in : 1547916382
SESSION unix time out: 1547916982
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547916382
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33