Coryphantha robustispina (Schott ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.]
cited name:
Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.

Allgemeine Gartenzeitung [F. Otto & A. Dietrich] , vol. 15: t. 2 (1847) [Neumann]

drawing: Neumann
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scheeri
epithet recognized: robustispinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii (Schott ex Engelm.) W.T.Marshall
  2. Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii (Schott ex Engelm.) Dicht
  3. Coryphantha scheeri (Schott ex Engelm.) Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha robustispina (Schott ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.]
Allgemeine Gartenzeitung [F. Otto & A. Dietrich] , vol. 15: t. 2 (1847) [Neumann]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3i2h6p3g2d046se9ppjn8t3sf6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 16:36:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576424187
SESSION unix time out: 1576424787
time_left: 595
current unix time :1576424192
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179