Plectranthus excisus Maxim.
cited name:
Plectranthus excisus Maxim.

C.J. Maximowicz, Primitiae florae Amurensis, t. 8, fig. 24-27 () [C.J. Maximowicz]

drawing: C.J. Maximowicz
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: excisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: excisus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=238483


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amethystanthus excisus (Maxim.) Nakai
  2. Amethystanthus excisus Sakata
  3. Amethystanthus excisus Nakai
  4. Amethystanthus excisus Nakai
  5. Plectranthus excisus Maxim.
  6. Rabdosia excisa (Maxim.) H.Hara
  7. Rabdosia excisa (Sakata) H.Hara
  8. Rabdosia excisa (Nakai) Murata

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus excisus Maxim.
C.J. Maximowicz, Primitiae florae Amurensis, t. 8, fig. 24-27 () [C.J. Maximowicz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8c6ilstj31ttu84u4a0f8emfs7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:52:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576471950
SESSION unix time out: 1576472550
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471950
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8