Dianthus superbus L. [as Caryophylleus sylvestris VI]
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 284, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237726


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L. [as Caryophylleus sylvestris VI]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 284, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jpk4ao4n2n6m80nebij88l9g90
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:53:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571680397
SESSION unix time out: 1571680997
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571680397
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186