Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. [as Sedum majus legitimum]
cited name:
Sempervivum arboreum L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 58 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237282


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aeonium doramae Webb ex A. Berger
  2. Aeonium doremae Webb ex H.Christ
  3. Aeonium manriqueorum Bolle
  4. Sempervivum arboreum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. [as Sedum majus legitimum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 58 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fhipsuifk1us2622km285ndkq0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:28:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573860514
SESSION unix time out: 1573861114
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573860514
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215