Tylecodon grandiflorus (Burm.f.) Toelken [as Cotyledon squamato caudice, foliis oblongo-acutis, floribus magnis, erectis, rubris]
cited name:
Cotyledon grandiflora Burm.f.

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 20, fig. 1 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234291


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon curviflora Sims
  2. Cotyledon grandiflora Burm.f.
  3. Cotyledon purpurea Haw.
  4. Cotyledon tuberculosa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon grandiflorus (Burm.f.) Toelken [as Cotyledon squamato caudice, foliis oblongo-acutis, floribus magnis, erectis, rubris]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 20, fig. 1 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8q5lc7mr4cfcnhv6vkhc5v62r4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:38:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574123921
SESSION unix time out: 1574124521
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574123921
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85