Myristica reticulata Boerl. [as Horsfieldia reticulata Warb.]

Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 163, fig. 24 h,i (2000) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reticulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233807

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia reticulata Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myristica reticulata Boerl. [as Horsfieldia reticulata Warb.]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 163, fig. 24 h,i (2000) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4n9fckm4npfo1sf8vprkfq2i5
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 14:08:03
SESSION unix time in : 1550581683
SESSION unix time out: 1550582283
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550581683
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.206.217