Sorbus corymbifera (Miq.) Khep & Yakovlev [as Micromeles corymbifera (Miq.) Kalkman]

Flora Malesiana, vol. 11(2): p. 306, fig. 14 e (1993) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Maleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233692

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aria corymbifera (Miq.) H. Ohashi & H. Iketani
  2. Micromeles corymbifera (Miq.) Kalkman
  3. Micromeles granulosa C.K. Schneid.
  4. Photinia bartletti Merr.
  5. Pyrus granulosa Bertol.
  6. Sorbus granulosa (Bertol.) Rehder
  7. Vaccinium corymbiferum Miq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sorbus corymbifera (Miq.) Khep & Yakovlev [as Micromeles corymbifera (Miq.) Kalkman]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 11(2): p. 306, fig. 14 e (1993) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: afpigg067vdj6km3upaabf3kh0
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 14:49:30
SESSION unix time in : 1550584170
SESSION unix time out: 1550584770
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550584170
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.206.217