Endocomia macrocoma (Miq.) W.J.de Wilde subsp. macrocoma

Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 36, fig. 4 (2000) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocomus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233535

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia macrocoma (Miq.) Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Endocomia macrocoma (Miq.) W.J.de Wilde subsp. macrocoma
Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 36, fig. 4 (2000) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d8tn9et02ttc0f77hp4eu8udj6
SESSION date in: 2018-12-18
SESSION time in: 22:30:10
SESSION unix time in : 1545168610
SESSION unix time out: 1545169210
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545168610
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.11.236