Myristica tuberculata Schumann [as Horsfieldia tuberculata Warb.]

Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 214, fig. 33 (2000) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233467

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia tuberculata (K. Schum.) Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myristica tuberculata Schumann [as Horsfieldia tuberculata Warb.]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 214, fig. 33 (2000) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ets9m3v66hghcnbvni4r9gm596
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 07:35:06
SESSION unix time in : 1561008906
SESSION unix time out: 1561009506
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561008906
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190