Horsfieldia ardisiifolia (A. DC.) Warb.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 92, fig. 10 (2000) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ardisiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ardisiifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233444

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myristica ardisiaefolia A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Horsfieldia ardisiifolia (A. DC.) Warb.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 92, fig. 10 (2000) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lactkserkeid8t7h9c3ea3ot72
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 14:10:44
SESSION unix time in : 1550581844
SESSION unix time out: 1550582444
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550581844
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.206.217