Magnolia macklottii (Korth.) Dandy [as Magnolia uvariifolia Dandy ex Noot.]

Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 575, fig. 3 (1984-1989) [J.C.W.]

drawing: J.C.W.
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: uvariifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macklottii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233121

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manglietia macklottii Korth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia macklottii (Korth.) Dandy [as Magnolia uvariifolia Dandy ex Noot.]
Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 575, fig. 3 (1984-1989) [J.C.W.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f81odddm5fdbgvvf26hlv26ra2
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:54:04
SESSION unix time in : 1547812444
SESSION unix time out: 1547813044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10