Elaeagnus conferta Roxb.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 154, fig. 1 a-d (1984-1989) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Elaeagnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: confertus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: confertus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233031

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeagnus acuminata Link
  2. Elaeagnus arborea Roxb.
  3. Elaeagnus arborea Schltdl.
  4. Elaeagnus arborea Servett.
  5. Elaeagnus breyniastrum Fischer ex Schltdl.
  6. Elaeagnus conferta Servett.
  7. Elaeagnus conferta (Servett.) Lecomte
  8. Elaeagnus conferta Servett.
  9. Elaeagnus conferta (Schltdl.) Servett.
  10. Elaeagnus conferta (Blume) Servett.
  11. Elaeagnus conferta (Servett.) D.Basu
  12. Elaeagnus conferta Servett.
  13. Elaeagnus conferta Lecomte
  14. Elaeagnus conferta W.K.Hu & H.F.Chow
  15. Elaeagnus conferta Servett.
  16. Elaeagnus conferta (Servett.) Lecomte
  17. Elaeagnus conferta Servett.
  18. Elaeagnus conferta Servett.
  19. Elaeagnus dendroidea (Schltdl.) Schltdl.
  20. Elaeagnus gaudichaudiana Schltdl.
  21. Elaeagnus grandifolia Bojer ex Schltdl.
  22. Elaeagnus gussoni Gasp.
  23. Elaeagnus javanica Blume
  24. Elaeagnus kologa Schltdl.
  25. Elaeagnus nepalensis Salm-Dyck
  26. Elaeagnus spadicea Savi
  27. Elaeagnus wallichiana Schltdl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaeagnus conferta Roxb.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 154, fig. 1 a-d (1984-1989) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: or0kvfhs6t5jqotiiagddmame3
SESSION date in: 2018-12-18
SESSION time in: 22:59:26
SESSION unix time in : 1545170366
SESSION unix time out: 1545170966
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545170366
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.11.236