Erythropalum scandens Blume

Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 18, fig. 8 (1984-1989) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Olacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233004

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythropalum grandifolium Elmer
  2. Erythropalum populifolium Mast.
  3. Erythropalum vagum (Griff.) Mast.
  4. Modeccopsis vaga Griff.
  5. Decastrophia inconspicua Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythropalum scandens Blume
Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 18, fig. 8 (1984-1989) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l50p50at9lc5ji4vvm8o4buia5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 07:38:00
SESSION unix time in : 1561009080
SESSION unix time out: 1561009680
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561009080
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190