Scorodocarpus borneensis (Baillon) Becc.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 16, fig. 7 (1984-1989) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Olacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: borneensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: borneensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233003

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ximenia borneensis Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scorodocarpus borneensis (Baillon) Becc.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 10: p. 16, fig. 7 (1984-1989) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qj78ouidp52tds181a86bc8tc2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:44:28
SESSION unix time in : 1561517068
SESSION unix time out: 1561517668
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561517068
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157