Hopea pachycarpa (F.Heim) Symington

Flora Malesiana, vol. 9: p. 434, fig. 76 (1979-1983) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Dipterocarpaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pachycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pachycarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232957

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balanocarpus pubescens Ridley
  2. Hopea resinosa Symington

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hopea pachycarpa (F.Heim) Symington
Flora Malesiana, vol. 9: p. 434, fig. 76 (1979-1983) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odlftn196kh7p6m1pket7t8sv2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:20:42
SESSION unix time in : 1561515642
SESSION unix time out: 1561516242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157