Hopea odorata Roxb.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 9: p. 422, fig. 73 (1979-1983) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Dipterocarpaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232954

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hopea vasta Wall.
  2. Hopea wightiana Miq. ex Dyer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hopea odorata Roxb.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 9: p. 422, fig. 73 (1979-1983) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lrbuop28hifsl3of6ublp4o1f0
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 14:44:59
SESSION unix time in : 1550583899
SESSION unix time out: 1550584499
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550583899
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.206.217