Hopea beccariana Burck

Flora Malesiana, vol. 9: p. 390, fig. 62 (1979-1983) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Dipterocarpaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: beccarianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: beccarianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232949

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balanocarpus ovalifolius Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hopea beccariana Burck
Flora Malesiana, vol. 9: p. 390, fig. 62 (1979-1983) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mg2j490vo60mribu2fifhgct57
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 14:12:14
SESSION unix time in : 1550581934
SESSION unix time out: 1550582534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550581934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.206.217