Sedum cepaea L. [as Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.]
cited name:
Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.

F. de Paula Adam von Waldstein, P. Kitaibel, Descriptiones et icones plantarum rariorum Hungariae, vol. 2: t. 104 (1803-1805) [J. Schütz]

drawing: J. Schütz
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=231631


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L. [as Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.]
F. de Paula Adam von Waldstein, P. Kitaibel, Descriptiones et icones plantarum rariorum Hungariae, vol. 2: t. 104 (1803-1805) [J. Schütz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 99p05vt0uggs157pu2khn395c1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 11:43:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574419409
SESSION unix time out: 1574420009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574419409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199