Ballota nigra L.
cited name:
Ballota nigra L.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 5, fig. 13,14 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230661


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Marrubium nigrum (L.) Garsault
  2. Stachys ballota Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ballota nigra L.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 5, fig. 13,14 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 519tru739e8589ch1nqf9dajg5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:08:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574028517
SESSION unix time out: 1574029117
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028517
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174