Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 87, fig. 123,124 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230393


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 87, fig. 123,124 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: baurvifglsf66r378pt4si85p4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:08:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574111338
SESSION unix time out: 1574111938
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574111338
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49