Pseudorhipsalis alata (Sw.) Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis alata (Sw.) Schumann]

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 31, fig. 49 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230371

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pseudorhipsalis harrisii (Gürke) Ito
  2. Rhipsalis alata (Sw.) Schumann
  3. Rhipsalis harrisii Gürke
  4. Rhipsalis swartziana Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudorhipsalis alata (Sw.) Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis alata (Sw.) Schumann]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 9: p. 31, fig. 49 (1886-1887) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1kgsd5dch1uagbi56f5usa2o4
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:30:28
SESSION unix time in : 1553567428
SESSION unix time out: 1553568028
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567428
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101