Nephelaphyllum pulchrum Blume

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5289-5353, vol. 88 [ser. 3, vol. 18]: t. 5332 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Arethuseae
subtribe: Bletiinae

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2302

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tainia pulchra (Blume) Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nephelaphyllum pulchrum Blume
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5289-5353, vol. 88 [ser. 3, vol. 18]: t. 5332 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534569819
current unix time :1534569819
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: