Cuminum cyminum L.
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 91, fig. 70,71 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230037


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 7: p. 91, fig. 70,71 (1877-1880) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: plb2brpn16r91meajquilu1cr2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:37:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568975823
SESSION unix time out: 1568976423
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568975823
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55