Oncidium brunleesianum Rchb.f. [as Baptistonia echinata Barb. Rodr.]

Hoehne, F.C., Iconografia de Orchidaceas do Brasil, t. 279 (1946) [J.F. Toledo]

drawing: J.F. Toledo
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Oncidiinae

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brunleesianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=227362

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Baptistonia echinata Barb. Rodr.
  2. Epidendrum tetrapetalum Vell.
  3. Oncidium echinatum (Barb. Rodr.) Cogn.
  4. Oncidium echinatum (Rchb.f.) Cogn.
  5. Oncidium vellozeanum Pabst

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Oncidium brunleesianum Rchb.f. [as Baptistonia echinata Barb. Rodr.]
Hoehne, F.C., Iconografia de Orchidaceas do Brasil, t. 279 (1946) [J.F. Toledo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527066943
current unix time :1527066943
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: