Asarum parviflorum Regel [as Heterotropa parviflora (Regel) Hook.]
cited name:
Heterotropa parviflora (Regel) Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5354-5419, vol. 89 [ser. 3, vol. 19]: t. 5380 (1863) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Aristolochiaceae
subfamily: Asaroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2260


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asarum elegans Duch.
  2. Heterotropa parviflora (Regel) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asarum parviflorum Regel [as Heterotropa parviflora (Regel) Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5354-5419, vol. 89 [ser. 3, vol. 19]: t. 5380 (1863) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5qag49i24to8o0ug46u63fhmm1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:37:30
SESSION unix time in : 1570999050
SESSION unix time out: 1570999650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570999050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157