Asarum parviflorum Regel [as Heterotropa parviflora (Regel) Hook.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5354-5419, vol. 89 [ser. 3, vol. 19]: t. 5380 (1863) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Aristolochiaceae
subfamily: Asaroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2260

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asarum elegans Duch.
  2. Heterotropa parviflora (Regel) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asarum parviflorum Regel [as Heterotropa parviflora (Regel) Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5354-5419, vol. 89 [ser. 3, vol. 19]: t. 5380 (1863) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527149616
current unix time :1527149616
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: