Alocasia longiloba Miq. [as Alocasia lowii Hook.f.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5354-5419, vol. 89 [ser. 3, vol. 19]: t. 5376 (1863) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lowii
epithet recognized: longilobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2180

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia amabilis W.Bull
  2. Alocasia argyrea Sander
  3. Alocasia cochinchensis Pierre ex Engl. & K.Krause
  4. Alocasia curtisii N.E. Br.
  5. Alocasia cuspidata Engl.
  6. Alocasia denudata Engl.
  7. Alocasia denudata Engl.
  8. Alocasia eminens N.E. Br.
  9. Alocasia korthalsii Schott
  10. Alocasia leoniae Engl. & K.Krause
  11. Alocasia longifolia Engl. & K.Krause
  12. Alocasia lowii Hook.f.
  13. Alocasia lowii Hook.f.
  14. Alocasia lowii (Lindl.) Engl.
  15. Alocasia lucianii Pucci ex Rodigas
  16. Alocasia pucciana André
  17. Alocasia putzeysii N.E. Br.
  18. Alocasia singaporensis Linden
  19. Alocasia spectabilis Engl. & K.Krause
  20. Alocasia thibantiana Mast.
  21. Alocasia thibautiana Mast.
  22. Alocasia veitchii (Lindl.) Schott
  23. Alocasia watsoniana Sander
  24. Caladium lowii Lemaire
  25. Caladium veitchii Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia longiloba Miq. [as Alocasia lowii Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5354-5419, vol. 89 [ser. 3, vol. 19]: t. 5376 (1863) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519573358
current unix time :1519573358
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: