Plectranthus lasiocarpus Hayata
cited name:
Plectranthus lasiocarpus Hayata

B. Hayata, Icones plantarum formosanarum, vol. 8: p. 108, fig. 36 (1919)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: lasiocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=216450


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amethystanthus lasiocarpus (Hayata) Nemoto
  2. Amethystanthus lasiocarpus Masam.
  3. Amethystanthus serra (Maxim.) Nemoto
  4. Isodon lasiocarpus (Hayata) KudĂ´
  5. Plectranthus lasiocarpus Hayata
  6. Plectranthus serra Maxim.
  7. Rabdosia lasiocarpa (Hayata) H.Hara
  8. Rabdosia serra (Maxim.) H.Hara

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus lasiocarpus Hayata
B. Hayata, Icones plantarum formosanarum, vol. 8: p. 108, fig. 36 (1919)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g4589e703muef2ejabsp5b3gu7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:37:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575848269
SESSION unix time out: 1575848869
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575848269
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226