Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 4: t. 257 (1836) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214462


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 4: t. 257 (1836) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mh9br2ujeanmgoi9kvrcn020v7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:39:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574152780
SESSION unix time out: 1574153380
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574152780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36