Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 3: t. 196 (1835) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 3: t. 196 (1835) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1dnadrp9svqbcjs4qdl9dhhpd0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:53:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571680408
SESSION unix time out: 1571681008
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571680408
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186