Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 3: t. 196 (1835) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 3: t. 196 (1835) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 65j7mdscf679acuj910vko3964
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:57:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573509438
SESSION unix time out: 1573510038
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509438
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210