Orostachys spinosa (L.) Sweet [as Cotyledon spinosa L.]
cited name:
Cotyledon spinosa L.

J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 4: t. 67, fig. 2 (1769)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214112


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon erubescens (Maxim.) Franch. & Sav.
  2. Cotyledon spinosa L.
  3. Crassula spinosa (L.) L.
  4. Orostachys chlorantha Fischer
  5. Orostachys erubescens (Maxim.) Ohwi
  6. Sedum erubescens (Maxim.) Ohwi
  7. Sedum spinosum (L.) Thunb.
  8. Umbilicus erubescens Maxim.
  9. Umbilicus spinosus (L.) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Orostachys spinosa (L.) Sweet [as Cotyledon spinosa L.]
J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 4: t. 67, fig. 2 (1769)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: agt4m9se80m8fs64anr4f4cbk2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:09:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574150980
SESSION unix time out: 1574151580
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574150980
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36