Dianthus superbus L. [as Dianthus floribus solitariis petalis multifidis basi canaliculatis]
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 4: t. 58 (1769)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=213941


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L. [as Dianthus floribus solitariis petalis multifidis basi canaliculatis]
J.G. Gmelin, Flora sibirica, vol. 4: t. 58 (1769)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: to0s1qpo1audqch8uv48u5pk72
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 19:58:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571680732
SESSION unix time out: 1571681332
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571680732
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186