Furcraea hexapetala (Jacq.) Urban [as Agave cubensis Jacq.]
cited name:
Agave cubensis Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 50, t. 260, fig. 25 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cubensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hexapetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=212884


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave aspera Jacq.
  2. Agave australis Steudel
  3. Agave cubensis Jacq.
  4. Agave hexapetala Jacq.
  5. Agave odorata Pers.
  6. Agave vivipara Arruda
  7. Furcraea agavephylla Brot. ex Schultes
  8. Furcraea aspera (Jacq.) M. Roemer
  9. Furcraea cahum Trel.
  10. Furcraea cubensis (Jacq.) Vent.
  11. Furcraea cubensis Baker
  12. Furcraea macrophylla Baker
  13. Furcraea valleculata Jacobi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea hexapetala (Jacq.) Urban [as Agave cubensis Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia], p. 50, t. 260, fig. 25 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5qff57uao73v7n9tev7k1c6ma3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:58:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573513104
SESSION unix time out: 1573513704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573513104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210