Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
cited name:
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 6: t. 527 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cymbidium palustre (L.) Sw.
  2. Epipactis longifolia (L.) All.
  3. Epipactis palustris Höppner
  4. Epipactis palustris Pantu
  5. Epipactis palustris Höppner
  6. Epipactis palustris Asch. & Graebn.
  7. Epipactis palustris (Asch. & Graebn.) Soó
  8. Epipactis palustris Höppner
  9. Epipactis palustris Höppner
  10. Epipactis palustris Höppner
  11. Epipactis palustris Barla
  12. Epipactis palustris Schur
  13. Epipactis palustris Zapal.
  14. Epipactis palustris Höppner
  15. Epipactis palustris Zapal.
  16. Epipactis palustris (Zapal.) Höppner
  17. Epipactis palustris (Schur) K.Richt.
  18. Epipactis palustris Asch. & Graebn.
  19. Epipactis palustris (Asch. & Graebn.) Höppner
  20. Epipactis palustris Glück
  21. Epipactis salina Schur
  22. Limodorum palustre (L.) Kuntze
  23. Serapias helleborine L.
  24. Serapias longiflora Asso
  25. Serapias longifolia L.
  26. Serapias palustris (L.) Miller
  27. Amesia palustris (L.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
  28. Helleborine longifolia (L.) Moench
  29. Helleborine palustris (L.) Schrank
  30. Helleborine palustris (L.) Hill
  31. Epipactis palustris (Asch. & Graebn.) Druce
  32. Epipactis palustris (Höppner) Soó
  33. Epipactis palustris (Höppner) Soó
  34. Epipactis palustris (Schur) Soó
  35. Epipactis palustris (Höppner) Soó
  36. Epipactis palustris (Asch. & Graebn.) Soó
  37. Epipactis palustris (Glück) Soó

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 6: t. 527 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ekngiad16c9ev6v0ruu7bl62c0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:35:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574120109
SESSION unix time out: 1574120709
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574120109
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85