Sedum villosum L.
cited name:
Sedum villosum L.

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 4: t. 648 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209369


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L.
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 4: t. 648 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fqp46urjtr7cft0lqh7tgq6341
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 17:36:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574094964
SESSION unix time out: 1574095564
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574094964
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146