Ballota nigra L.
cited name:
Ballota nigra L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208344


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Marrubium nigrum (L.) Garsault
  2. Stachys ballota Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ballota nigra L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: avvmump2t94prsbrrhuhv0e9h1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:13:09
SESSION unix time in : 1573621989
SESSION unix time out: 1573622589
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573621989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19