Sempervivum tectorum L.
cited name:
Sempervivum tectorum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 47, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tectorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tectorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208263


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum majus Garsault
  2. Sedum tectorum Scop.
  3. Sempervivum acuminatum Schott
  4. Sempervivum alpinum Griseb. & Schenk
  5. Sempervivum andreanum Wale
  6. Sempervivum arvernense Lecoq & Lamotte
  7. Sempervivum boutignyanum Billot & Gren.
  8. Sempervivum cantalicum Jord. & Fourr.
  9. Sempervivum clusianum (Ten.) Ten.
  10. Sempervivum glaucum Ten.
  11. Sempervivum lamottei Boreau
  12. Sempervivum schottii Baker
  13. Sempervivum spectabile C.B.Lehm. & Schnittsp.
  14. Sempervivum tectorum (Wale) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  15. Sempervivum tectorum (Lecoq & Lamotte) Zonn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum tectorum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 47, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j63vr6m3pai74m124pf4199583
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:16:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574115373
SESSION unix time out: 1574115973
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574115373
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49