Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

Sharp, Helen, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207381

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
Sharp, Helen, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: og25an7g75v5b82mf9u0vfguh4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:43:19
SESSION unix time in : 1544794999
SESSION unix time out: 1544795599
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544794999
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60