Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

Helen Sharp, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207380

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
Helen Sharp, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 239fkk38o8kqcd3tma4asklhk1
SESSION date in: 2019-03-19
SESSION time in: 11:15:17
SESSION unix time in : 1552990517
SESSION unix time out: 1552991117
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552990517
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.18.165