Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken
cited name:
Bryophyllum calycinum Salisb.

Helen Sharp, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207375


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bryophyllum calycinum Salisb.
  2. Bryophyllum germinans Blanco
  3. Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Asch. & Schweinf.
  4. Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
  5. Bryophyllum pinnatum H. Perrier
  6. Calanchoe pinnata Pers.
  7. Cotyledon calycina Roth
  8. Cotyledon calyculata Sol. ex Sims
  9. Cotyledon calyculata Solander
  10. Cotyledon pinnata Lam.
  11. Cotyledon rhizophylla Roxb.
  12. Crassula pinnata (Lam.) L.f.
  13. Kalanchoe brevicalyx (Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier) Boiteau
  14. Kalanchoe calcicola (H. Perrier) Boiteau
  15. Kalanchoe calycinum Salisb.
  16. Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
  17. Kalanchoe pinnata Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier
  18. Kalanchoe pinnata H. Perrier
  19. Kalanchoe pinnata Pers.
  20. Kalanchoe pinnata Raym.-Hamet
  21. Sedum madagascariense Clus.
  22. Vereia pinnata (Lam.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken
Helen Sharp, Water color sketches of fruits and flowers of Bermuda, (1892-1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5s276rccccuds1de0gqv53o344
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:15:39
SESSION unix time in : 1574288139
SESSION unix time out: 1574288739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574288139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146